FY2017 FY2018 FY2019 FY2020 FY2021
Net Sales 43,57342,77440,79534,78045,095
Operating Profit 3,8534,2502,7945006,056
Ordinary Profit 3,8043,9762,6484226,082
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 1,9182,8811,9442513,733
Basic Earnings Per Share(yen) 153.19229.66155.3920.17299.88
Total Assets 36,57036,71038,44636,30142,969
Net Assets 22,52124,18225,04724,73828,797
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 61.665.965.168.167.0

FY2017

FY2018

FY2019

FY2020

FY2021

Current Assets(million yen)

26,371

27,185

27,605

26,215

31,311

Non-current assets(million yen)

10,198

9,525

10,840

10,085

11,657

Current Liabilities(million yen)

8,344

7,138

9,023

8,577

10,876

Non-Current Liabilities(million yen)

5,703

5,390

4,374

2,985

3,295

Interest bearing liabilities(million yen)

4,818

3,240

2,880

1,440

-

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by